noid

noid's picture

History

Member for
9 years 13 weeks
Blog
view recent blog entries

personal information

First Name
Medardo
Middle Name
Monje
Last Name
Manrique, Jr.
Nickname
Dino
Gender
Male
Birthday
02/19/1971
Location - Country
Philippines
Location - Town/City
Quezon City
Hometown
Iriga City, Camarines Sur
Home Page
http://www.filipinowriter.com
Favorite Writers
Jose Dalisay Jr., Bienvenido Santos, Nick Joaquin, Agatha Christie, Josephine Tey, Raymond Carver, Ernest Hemingway, Philip Levine
Favorite Literary Works
To Kill a Mockingbird, What We Talk About When We Talk About Love
Interests
creative writing, fiction, poetry, scriptwriting, feature writing, mystery, realism, narrative poetry, web development, translation
About

I am the owner of FilipinoWriter.com. Aside form writing, I am also passionate about films and singing.